DISCOVER ÉPOCA SPRING SUMMER 21 COLLECTION

Teiruma
| 0

PRIVACY POLICY AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA


PRIVACY POLICIES

Commitment to your Safety

TEIRUMA COLLECTION makes this declaration of security and privacy in order to demonstrate and communicate its commitment to a business practice of high ethical level and equipped with the appropriate internal controls. In addition, it makes this declaration to guarantee the commitment to the protection of the personal data of the users of the Site.

The “Register” form on our Site asks users for Personal Data such as name, date of birth, email address, physical address, country of reference, identification document and telephone number. By completing the form or by requesting from our website the transfer of information from other sites or social networks such as Facebook, Twitter, Google+, etc., you grant your express consent for TEIRUMA COLLECTION to carry out data processing operations Personal such as collection, storage, use, circulation, or deletion, in the terms of this Policy. The Personal Data will be subjected to Treatment for the development of commercial and transactional activities, for the fulfillment of orders, answering questions about products and services offered, for carrying out studies for statistical purposes, for the knowledge of the client, to send information about news, products, services and special offers, for the development of activities related to computerized services, telephone attention services, collections or others of a similar nature, to inform users about changes to this Policy.

During your visit to our Site, it may capture information regarding specific activities of a particular user, generating reports that allow us to see consolidated activity per user. We use “cookies” to track your “shopping cart” and we use “cookies” to send you specific information regarding your interests.

The owner can exercise the rights of access, correction, deletion, revocation or claim for infringement of their data and other rights indicated in article 8 of Law 1581 of 2012 and the other regulations that complement or replace it, through these means: email [email protected] You can also submit a written request at the main address addressed to the Administrative Area.

Data Protection

Our Site is protected with a wide variety of security measures, such as change control procedures, passwords, and physical access controls. We also employ other mechanisms to ensure that the information and Personal Data that you provide is not lost, misused or improperly modified. These controls include confidentiality policies and periodic database backup. The Processing of Personal Data is carried out in accordance with the regulations applicable to the protection of Personal Data.

Rights that assist the holders

The owner of the information will have the right to:

a) To know, update and rectify your personal data in front of those responsible for the treatment or those in charge of the treatment. This right may be exercised, among others, against partial, inaccurate, incomplete, fractioned, misleading data, or those whose treatment is expressly prohibited or has not been authorized.

b) To request proof of the authorization granted to the person responsible for the treatment except when expressly excepted as a requirement for the treatment, in accordance with the provisions of article 10 of Law 1581 of 2012.

c) To be informed by the person responsible for the treatment or the person in charge of the treatment, upon request, regarding the use that has been given to their personal data.

d) To revoke the authorization and/or request the deletion of the data when the principles, rights, and constitutional and legal guarantees are not respected in the treatment. The revocation and/or deletion will proceed when the Superintendency of Industry and Commerce has determined that in the treatment the person in charge or in charge has incurred conduct contrary to the Law and the Constitution.

e) To present to the Superintendency of Industry and Commerce of Colombia complaints for infractions to the provisions of this law and the other regulations that modify, add or complement it.

f) Free access to your personal data that have been processed.

Privacy Policy.

Content of the privacy notice which is the physical and/or electronic document that is made available to the owner of the information through which TEIRUMA COLLECTION informs of the existence of the policy for the protection of personal data, the way to access it, and the treatment that will be given to your personal data.

Disclosure and Contact.

The organization will have information mechanisms such as the email account and website of the person in charge through which it will disseminate this policy and the protocols defined to respond to requests regarding the information provided.

More information

If you have any questions about our Security and Privacy Statement or the practices used on this Site, you can contact us by sending an email to [email protected] This Policy is effective as of its publication and is understood to be in force throughout The term of the relationship between you and TEIRUMA COLLECTION this Policy is governed by the laws of the Republic of Colombia. This Policy was last updated in January 2021.

© 2021 - Diseño Web por Coldisidium ™